Ted Wass


Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Wass


Biography:
Birth Name: Ted Wass-spb4376653
Born: 10/27/1952
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio, USA

For most people an acting career as secure as that of Ted Wass would have been the dream of a lifetime. Wass was a prime-time regular in the heartthrob role of Danny Dallas on the groundbreaking sitcom "Soap" (ABC 1977-81), and again as dad Nick Russo on the popular teen sitcom "Blossom" (NBC 1991-1995). But he had another dream as well, and once he decided he wanted to direct, he seamlessly transitioned to the other side of the lens and has remained a mainstay in the field since he made the shift in 1992.

Shortly after graduating from DePaul University's Goodman School of Drama, Ted Wass made his Broadway debut in the 1976 production of "Grease," playing the lead role of Danny Zuko... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Longshot

Oh, God! You Devil

Sheena

Curse of the Pink Panther

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z