Taylor Nichols


Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Nichols


Birth Name: Taylor Nichols-spb3988020
Born: 1961
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Nichols soon found himself in demand, making several appearances on "Murder, She Wrote" and portraying General Custer on an episode of "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman". Stillman reteamed him with "Metropolitan" co-star Chris Eigeman in "Barcelona" (1994), with Nichols cast as a priggish, too serious sales representative of an American company in Spain. He went on to a small role in Rob Reiner's "The American President" and was cast as one of the hostages in a sleazy strip club in the independent film "Headless Body in Topless Bar" (both 1995). Nichols served as an associate producer and co-star of "The Next Step/Closing Notice" (1996), a drama about an aging dancer. After a turn as Marilyn Monroe... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>