Tamara Jenkins


Home > Celebrity > T > Tamara Jenkins


Biography:
Birth Name: Tamara Jenkins-spb3074117
Born: 05/02/1962
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Tamara Jenkins was born on May 2, 1962, in Philadelphia, PA. Her father owned a nightclub and her mother - more than 20 years his senior - had been a hat-check girl there when the pair met. The Jenkins divorced when Tamara was six, at which point she and her two brothers moved to Beverly Hills with her father. Like the Abramowitz family in "The Slums of Beverly Hills," the Jenkins were broke most of the time and their father shuttled them around from one cheap apartment to another, always staying within the confines of the Beverly Hills zip code so that his kids could at least have the advantage of a good school system. Jenkins schooled and played with the wealthy but during her second year ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Savages

Happy Accidents

The Slums of Beverly Hills
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z