Susan Ruttan


Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Ruttan


Biography:
Birth Name: Susan Ruttan-spb3279421
Born: 09/16/1948
Birth Place: Oregon City, Oregon, USA

Born Susan Dunsrud in Oregon, she was only two years old when her parents divorced and she was sent to live with her paternal grandmother. Following her high school graduation, she joined her mother in Southern California and soon married Green Beret Mel Ruttan who was tragically killed in a motorcycle crash three years after the wedding. The newly widowed Ruttan managed a bar for a while and took classes in costume design before eventually joining the acting company at the Staircase Repertory in Santa Cruz, California. Her professional stage debut came in a 1974 production of Lanford Wilson's play "The Hot l Baltimore" and over the next four years, Ruttan appeared in several other productio... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Krippendorf's Tribe

Chances Are

Bad Dreams

Independence Day
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z