Susan Floyd


Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Floyd


Birth Name: Susan Floyd-spb3129455
Born: 05/13/1968
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Born and raised in Ohio, Floyd originally intended to pursue a career in opera but switched to acting in high school. While in college, she participated in the annual Irene Ryan Scholarship competition. One of the judges happened to be a talent scout from ABC who arranged an audition for the fledgling actress which in turn led to a regular role on the daytime drama "One Life to Live" in 1988. For just under a year, Floyd played Christine Cromwell, an ambitious photographer. When her soap stint ended, she returned to college to complete her education, then headed to L.A. Life in Southern California proved too much for her, though, and Floyd instead moved to NYC where she spent several years a... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>