Stuart Wilson


Home > Celebrity > S > Stuart Wilson


Biography:
Birth Name: Stuart Wilson-spb3565351
Born: 12/25/1946
Birth Place: Guildford, England, GB

Once his profile in American films was enhanced with his villainous turn in "Lethal Weapon 3", Wilson found more or less steady work in the States for a couple of years. He offered another villain, this time a gun-running mercenary, in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III", then turned more genteel but retaining an air of mystery as a suitor to the Countess (Michelle Pfeiffer) in "The Age of Innocence" (both 1993). The following year, the actor was tapped to play the leader of an anarchic band of rebels in the muddled sci-fi actioner "No Escape", cast as a diamond smuggler who seeks refuge in a sex retreat in the uneven comedy "Exit to Eden" and portrayed Sigourney Weaver's husband in Roman Pol... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Hot Fuzz

Fascination (MGM)

The Rundown

Here on Earth

Vertical Limit
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z