Stuart Blumberg


Home > Celebrity > S > Stuart Blumberg


Birth Name: Stuart Blumberg-spb3642620
Born: 07/19/1969
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Stuart Ethan Blumberg was born and raised on July 19, 1969 in Cleveland, OH. He attended Yale University in New Haven, CT, and graduated in 1991 with a bachelor's degree in history. After working as a New York City-based investment banker for a few years, he started writing and directing off-Broadway plays. Blumberg spent a season as a writer for the sketch comedy series "MAD TV" (Fox, 1995-2009) in 1996, while also working on a draft of a story about a priest and a rabbi who are best friends. After he completed the draft in 1997, Blumberg showed it to actor Edward Norton, who was also his former roommate at Yale. So impressed was Norton that he ended up collaborating with former roomie and ... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>