Steven Bochco


Home > Celebrity > S > Steven Bochco


Biography:
Birth Name: Steven Bochco-spb3765704
Born: 12/16/1943
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Born Dec. 16, 1943 in New York, NY, Bochco was born into a creative home - his father, Rudolph, was a child prodigy violinist who later played with the NBC Symphony under Arturo Toscanini, and his mother, Mimi, was an accomplished painter and jewelry designer. From an early age, he dreamed of becoming a writer. Though not a voracious reader, Bochco nonetheless absorbed the works of J.D. Salinger, William Styron and Philip Roth. Despite lacking a passion for music, Bochco entered New York's High School for Music & Art as a singer, though much of his time was focused on standard academics rather than performance. After graduation, he spent a year at New York University, then transferred to Car... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
2006-11-10 Fuck
1992-01-29 Color Adjustment
1971-01-01 Silent Running
The Counterfeit Killer
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z