Steve Brodie


Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Brodie


Birth Name: Steve Brodie-spb4077110
Born: 11/21/1919
Birth Place: Eldorado, Kansas, USA
Death Place: West Hills, California, USA
Died: 01/09/1992

Rugged leading man of B Westerns and supporting player in numerous films who worked with some of Hollywood's most celebrated genre directors--Anthony Mann, Samuel Fuller, Mark Robson, and Jacques Tourneur. Brodie also appeared in several social problem pictures such as "Crossfire" (1947) and "Home of the Brave" (1949).

Popular Movies:
1988-03-01 The Wizard of Speed and Time
1985-04-19 Delta Pi
Handgun
The Giant Spider Invasion
Roustabout
A Girl Named Tamiko
Blue Hawaii
Here Come the Jets
Sierra Baron
More Credits >>