Stephen H Burum


Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen H Burum


Biography:
Birth Name: Stephen H Burum-spb3430659
Born: 11/25/1939
Birth Place: Visalia, California, USA

Burum headed up the second unit on Zoetrope's "The Black Stallion" (1979) and lensed "The Escape Artist" (1982), the directorial debut of fellow cinematographer Caleb Deschanel (who shot "The Black Stallion"). He has also shot several Brian De Palma films, including "Body Double" (1984), "The Untouchables" (1987), "Casualties of War" (1989), "Raising Cain" (1992) and "Mission to Mars" (2000).

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z