Stefania Sandrelli


Home > Celebrity > S > Stefania Sandrelli


Biography:
Birth Name: Stefania Sandrelli-spb3004861
Born: 1946
Birth Place: Italy

Popular, innocent-looking Italian actress who has starred in films since her teens. Sandrelli is best known in the US for her roles in the films of Bertolucci, including "Partner" (1968) and "The Conformist" (1970), in which she dances with Dominique Sanda in one of the key set pieces of the film. Sandrelli was also in "Divorce Italian Style" (1961), as the teen sexpot who drives Marcello Mastroaianni to murder; "Seduced and Abandoned" (1964); "We All Loved Each Other So Much" (1974), as the actress that all the men fall for; and Ettore Scola's leisurely portrait of "The Family" (1987).

Popular Movies:

La passione

The First Beautiful Thing

A Talking Picture

The Last Kiss

Stealing Beauty
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z