Simbi Khali


Home > Celebrity > S > Simbi Khali


Biography:
Birth Name: Simbi Khali-spb4463102
Born: 04/28/1971
Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, USA

"SHE TV" was a well-received but short-lived series, and the following year Khali made her break into feature films with a role in Wes Craven's horror comedy "A Vampire in Brooklyn", starring Eddie Murphy. In 1996 she was reunited with Martin Lawrence in the comedian's romantic comedy "A Thin Line Between Love and Hate". That same year Khali debuted on "3rd Rock From the Sun" playing Nina Campbell, the efficient and intelligent assistant for professors Mary Albright (Jane Curtin) and Dick Solomon (John Lithgow) on the NBC comedy. Above her sanctioned responsibilities, her character also had other duties including serving as referee and translator for her employers, two stubborn and exception... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

We Were Soldiers

A Thin Line Between Love and Hate

Vampire in Brooklyn
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z