Shadoe Stevens


Home > Celebrity > S > Shadoe Stevens


Biography:
Birth Name: Shadoe Stevens-spb3198330
Born: 11/03/1947
Birth Place: Jamestown, North Dakota, USA

Suntanned, carefully groomed blond announcer and media personality who enjoyed success on West Coast radio and TV. Stevens attempted to parlay his fame into features with the comedy adventure spoof "Traxx" (1988) and into TV with a comedy pilot for Cinemax, "Shadoevision" (1986), and a detective series for CBS, "Max Monroe: Loose Cannon" (1990). All of these traded in on the deep, dulcet tones of his speaking voice and his slightly bizarre, L.A. hipster persona, but were not especially successful. Established, though, as a personality, Stevens agreeably filled a square on the syndicated tic-tac-toe game show "The New Hollywood Squares" and doubled as announcer for that program and for the an... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
The Death Artist
1992-09-23 Mr. Saturday Night
Traxx
1977-01-01 The Kentucky Fried Movie
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z