Shabana Azmi


Home > Celebrity > S > Shabana Azmi


Birth Name: Shabana Azmi-spb3951323
Born: 1952
Birth Place: India

Leading lady of many Indian art-house films, as well as the commercial Hindi cinema. From a celebrated show-business family, Azmi has worked with Mrinal Sen, Satyajit Ray, Shyam Benegal and Gautan Ghose, and is the only Indian actress to have won four National Awards--the Indian equivalent of an Oscar--for her screen work.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>