Seth Holt


Home > Celebrity > S > Seth Holt


Biography:
Birth Name: Seth Holt-spb4370145
Born: 1923
Birth Place: Palestine
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 02/14/1971

Began his career as an assistant editor at the Ealing studios before establishing himself as a deft technician in the horror and suspense genres in the late 1950s and early 60s. Holt's promising career, like that of his brother-in-law Robert Hamer, was derailed by alcohol-related problems.

Popular Movies:
Blood From the Mummy's Tomb
Danger Route
1965-10-27 The Nanny
Station Six Sahara
Nowhere to Go
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z