Sean Nelson


Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Nelson


Biography:
Birth Name: Sean Nelson-spb3064749
Born: 1980
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, USA

Unfortunately, there are few roles with the depth of a Fresh, and Nelson found himself making the rounds of the cop shows, playing the bad kid who gets arrested or killed. Remembering an awards show at which someone told him he looked good as a villain provoked concerns about typecasting, but he finally landed the plum role of Donny in Michael Corrente's film adaptation of David Mamet's "American Buffalo" (1996), holding his own against screen heavyweights Dustin Hoffman and Dennis Franz. He also played a minister's son in the 1950s period piece "Stranger in the Kingdom" (1998), but it was "The Wood" (1999) that finally showcased the kind of talent he had revealed in "Fresh". In an ensemble ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Deliver Us From Evil

Touchy Feely

Stake Land

The Freebie

The Taking of Pelham 123
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z