Sean Daniel


Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Daniel


Biography:
Birth Name: Sean Daniel-spb3008562
Born: 08/15/1951
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

A native New Yorker, Daniel received his undergraduate degree from CalArts and returned to NYC where he briefly worked at the VILLAGE VOICE before segueing to a career in films. He began as the associate producer of the documentary "Mustang - The House that Joe Built" (1975) and served as an assistant director on "Dynamite Woman" (1976) before joining Universal as an assistant in 1976. Within two years, he was promoted to a vice presidency and in 1984, assumed the post of president of production for Universal Pictures. He left Universal in 1989 and spent nine months as head of Geffen Films, but departed to hang out his own shingle as a producer. The first Sean Daniel Company production was "... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Best Man Holiday

The Wolfman

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

Alfie

The Hunted
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z