Scott Weinger


Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Weinger


Biography:
Birth Name: Scott Weinger-spb3469957
Born: 10/05/1975
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Born in New York, but raised in Florida, Weinger got the acting bug at an early age, guest-starred on an episode of "Miami Vice" (shot in southern Florida) at age 11, and also appeared in numerous TV commercials. He convinced his family to move to Los Angeles in 1988, and he promptly made his feature film debut in a small role in "Police Academy 5" and had a more substantial role in the syndicated TV-movie "Hemingway". In an "odd but true" potential trivia answer, Weinger spent the late 80s and early 90s on three different TV series, in each one cast as a character named 'Steve'. He was cocky class president Steve Smith on ABC's "Life Goes On" (1989), Steve Taylor, son of Gregory Harrison, o... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Metropolis

Aladdin and the King of Thieves

The Return of Jafar

Aladdin

Police Academy 5: Assignment Miami Beach
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z