Scott Brady


Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Brady


Biography:
Birth Name: Scott Brady-spb4488925
Born: 09/13/1924
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death Place: Woodland Hills, California, USA
Died: 04/16/1985

Ruggedly handsome veteran character player and leading man from 1948, often in westerns. Brady began well in the documentary-style film noir "Canon City" (1948) and was later memorable in Nicholas Ray's bizarrely stylized and Freudian Western, "Johnny Guitar" (1954). Brother of film "tough guy" actor Lawrence Tierney.

Popular Movies:

Slc Punk!

Gremlins

The China Syndrome

Bonnie's Kids

Wicked, Wicked
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z