Scott Alexander


Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Alexander


Biography:
Birth Name: Scott Alexander-spb3580803
Born: 06/16/1963
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Born and raised in Southern California, Scott Alexander began shooting Super-8mm films as a teenager, becoming in his own words, the "Joseph Levine-Ed Wood of Palisades High". While attending film school at USC, he met Karaszewski whom he discovered also shared his love for low rent horror films like those of Herschell Gordon Lewis. While an undergrad, Alexander began a script about porn publisher Larry Flynt but it was a senior project written in tandem with Karaszewski that helped them become established in the industry. Within two weeks of graduating in 1986, the pair sold their first spec screenplay, a crime comedy called "Homewreckers", to 20th Century-Fox for $300,000. Although it was ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

1408

Agent Cody Banks

Auto Focus

Screwed

Man on the Moon
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z