Santino Rice


Home > Celebrity > S > Santino Rice


Biography:
Birth Name: Santino Rice-spb3508265
Born: 08/20/1974
Birth Place: St. Charles, Missouri, USA

Santino Quinto Rice was born on Aug. 20, 1974 in St. Charles, MO to multiracial parents. After high school, Rice earned a scholarship from the Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising (FIDM) in Los Angeles. Moving so close to the Hollywood film industry exposed the budding designer to various job opportunities, including acting, voiceover work and costume design. While attending FIDM, Rice worked as an assistant to the artist and designer Tony Duquette, who inspired him to pursue his dream of becoming a fashion designer. In 2005, Rice participated in season two of the hit reality competition series "Project Runway." The show picked a group of fashion designers each season to compete in ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2009 Lifetime / Santino Rice / Austin Scarlett Reality Project
2009 On the Road With Austin & Santino
2008 All-Star Challenge
2008 Gimme My Reality Show
2008 Oxygen's 25iest: Bad Girls Gone Good
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z