Sandy Dennis


Home > Celebrity > S > Sandy Dennis


Birth Name: Sandy Dennis-spb3725529
Born: 04/27/1937
Birth Place: Hastings, Nebraska, USA
Death Place: Westport, Connecticut, USA
Died: 03/02/1992

Dennis turned in some fine performances in later films, notably "Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean" (1982) and, in a hilarious cameo, Bob Balaban's overlooked "Parents" (1989). She made her final onscreen cameo as the wife of Charles Bronson in Sean Penn's directorial debut, "The Indian Runner" (1991), before her death the following year from ovarian cancer at age 54.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>