Sandra Goldbacher


Home > Celebrity > S > Sandra Goldbacher


Birth Name: Sandra Goldbacher-spb3074716
Born: 1961

Once she made the decision to pursue a career in directing, Goldbacher wasted little time going after her dream. After she graduated from Sussex in the early 1980's, Goldbacher took a year-long course studying film and video at Middlesex University. She soon landed a job making documentaries for the BBC, working on an architecture series called "Building Sights." She also produced two documentaries for Channel 4 about boxing. Goldbacher took quickly to the work of directing television shows and moved into directing commercials. She was equally successful doing adverts and directed spots for such big names as Bailey's, Evian and Philips.

Though she was a successful documentarian and com... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies: