Sandahl Bergman


Home > Celebrity > S > Sandahl Bergman


Biography:
Birth Name: Sandahl Bergman-spb3148045
Born: 11/14/1951
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Statuesque, athletic, blonde performer who has deployed her formidable physique in films and TV since the late 1970s. Bergman entered features as a dancer in "All That Jazz" (1979) after playing a "Blonde Jogger" in the made-for-TV comedy "How to Pick Up Girls!" (ABC, 1978). She went on to play the cohort and lover of Arnold Schwarzenegger's "Conan the Barbarian" (1982) and returned to that heroic era in "Red Sonja" (1985). Bergman was physically well cast as "She" (completed 1982; premiered on cable 1985), the queen of an exotic cult in a shabby Italian-lensed Israeli production. Her subsequent films were mostly direct-to-video genre fare. Her TV credits include the TV-movie "TekJustice" (S... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Singing Detective

Hell Comes to Frogtown

Stewardess School

Red Sonja

Conan the Barbarian
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z