Rusty Cundieff


Home > Celebrity > R > Rusty Cundieff


Biography:
Birth Name: Rusty Cundieff-spb3223253
Born: 1965
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

A Pittsburgh, PA, native, Cundieff entered show business as a stand-up comic. Performing at Los Angeles' Comedy Act theater while attending USC, he began associating with several young comics (Townsend, Wayans and his brother Damon) who would become notable figures in black-oriented comedy. He also met his future screenwriting and producing partner Darin Scott while a student. Cundieff began acting with several bit parts in Townsend's "Hollywood Shuffle" (1987) and followed up with a supporting role in Lee's "School Daze" (1988). He also appeared on TV doing guest shots on "Benson" and "thirtysomething" and a did stint on the NBC soap "Days of Our Lives".

Moving behind the scenes, Cundie... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Movie 43

Sprung

Tales From the Hood

Fear of A Black Hat

House Party 2

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z