Roxann Biggs-Dawson


Home > Celebrity > R > Roxann Biggs-Dawson


Biography:
Birth Name: Roxann Biggs-Dawson-spb4482996
Born: 09/11/1964
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

An attractive stage-trained player often in Latina roles on TV, Dawson studied theater at Berkeley before landing her first job in the Broadway production of "A Chorus Line" as Diana Morales. She went on to amass credits on the NY stage and in regional theater, working with the Circle Repertory Company, Classic Stage Company and the American Contemporary Theater. Dawson gained wider exposure as Adrienne Morrow on the NBC soap "Another World" before finding regular work in primetime with guest shots, TV-movies and stints on several short-lived dramas. She made her feature debut with a supporting role in the 1950s blacklisting drama "Guilty By Suspicion" (1991). Dawson entered American pop cul... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2012 CBS/Nicholas Pileggi/Ralph Lamb Vegas Sheriff Drama
2012 Major Crimes
2012 Ralph Lamb
2012 Touch
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z