Rodney Turt Taylor


Home > Celebrity > R > Rodney Turt Taylor


Birth Name: Rodney Turt Taylor-spb4201488
Born: 01/11/1930
Birth Place: Australia

Theater-exprienced, ruggedly handsome performer who went to Hollywood in 1955 and hit a peak in the early 1960s as tough but endearing lead of adventure-thrillers, including George Pal's first-rate adaptation of H.G. Wells' "The Time Machine" (1960) and Alfred Hitchcock's "The Birds" (1963).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>