Rod Cameron


Home > Celebrity > R > Rod Cameron


Biography:
Birth Name: Rod Cameron-spb4035894
Born: 12/07/1910
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta, CA
Death Place: Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Died: 12/21/1983

A sturdy, square-jawed Canadian former construction worker and stuntman, Cameron began his career as a stand-in for Fred MacMurray and became a staple lead of "B" westerns and action films during the 1940s and 50s.

Popular Movies:
Love and the Midnight Auto Supply
Jessie's Girls
1975-01-01 Psychic Killer
Evel Knievel
0000-00-00 The Last Movie
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z