Roc Lafortune


Home > Celebrity > R > Roc Lafortune


Biography:
Birth Name: Roc Lafortune-spb4479519

With his innate ability to tackle a variety of roles whether it was comedy, drama or horror, Roc LaFortune established a long career as one of Canada's most prolific character actors. Born on Dec. 21, 1956 in Lachute, Québec, Canada, LaFortune attended the National Theatre Conservatory in Paris. He began his career on stage before he started appearing in television movies and feature films like "À corps perdu" (1988) and "La sarrasine" (1992), as well as on the crime drama series "Urban Angel" (CBC, 1991-93). LaFortune padded his résumé with a string of TV roles, including a recurring part on the miniseries "Marguerite Volant" (Cité-Amérique, 1996). One of his most memorable roles was ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Immortals

Curling

Beastly

I'm Not There

3 Needles
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z