Roberto Orci


Home > Celebrity > R > Roberto Orci


Birth Name: Roberto Orci-spb4138459
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, MX

After making his start in syndicated television action dramas, Roberto Orci rapidly became one of his era's go-to writers for blockbuster movies. Alongside his writing partner Alex Kurtzman, he co-wrote and produced some of the highest-grossing films of the 2000s, including "Mission: Impossible III" (2006), "Transformers" (2007) and the 2009 reboot of the "Star Trek" franchise. Along with his crowd-pleasing films, Orci co-created or guided some of the most critically-acclaimed television shows of the era, most notably "Alias" (ABC 2001-06) and "Fringe" (Fox 2008-13).

Born July 20, 1973 in Mexico City, Orci's family moved to Texas when he was ten years old. However it wasn't until m... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>