Robert Cummings


Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Cummings


Biography:
Birth Name: Robert Cummings-spb3433744
Born: 06/09/1910
Birth Place: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Death Place: Woodland Hills, California, USA
Died: 12/01/1990

Although he appeared in dramatic roles in many of the anthology series of early TV and won an Emmy for his starring performance in Reginald Rose's drama "12 Angry Men" (1954), Cummings was best known as the playboy photographer in his popular series "The Bob Cummings Show" (aka "Love That Bob", 1955-59).

Popular Movies:
1966-01-01 Stagecoach
1966-02-22 Promise Her Anything
The Carpetbaggers
What a Way to Go!
1963-01-01 Beach Party
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z