Rob Thomas


Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Thomas


Biography:
Birth Name: Rob Thomas-spb4501938

Born Aug. 15, 1965 in Sunnyside, WA, Rob Thomas moved to Texas when he was 10 years old. Growing up with a love of sports as well as creative pursuits, he attended college on a football scholarship, but found his calling in the arts. After teaching journalism and working for the famed high school news program "Channel One News," Thomas made the leap to professional writer in 1996, when his first young adult novel, Rats Saw God was published and he sold a script to the talk show parody "Space Ghost Coast to Coast" (Cartoon Network, 1994-2001; Adult Swim, 2001-04; Gametap, 2006-08). Continuing to write young adult novels while also building on his professional small screen momentum, Tho... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2014-03-14 Veronica Mars
1999-10-01 Drive Me Crazy
2008 90210
2008 Beverly Hills 90210 Spinoff
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z