Rick Ducommun


Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Ducommun


Biography:
Birth Name: Rick Ducommun-spb3850212
Born: 1962
Birth Place: Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, CA

Once an overweight comic from Canada, Rick Ducommun slimmed down in the late 1980s and went on to tackle solid co-starring roles in feature films and TV, as well as headline several HBO and other pay-cable specials. Ducommun grew up on a farm, the son of an entrepreneur father with whom he did not get along. Running away from home at age 14, he hitchhiked around the northern U.S., often living in communes, until returning to Canada at age 17, this time to Vancouver. A hefty-sized man, he began living with Susan Diamond, and the duo opened a chain of sporting goods shops and skateboarding parks and manufacturing concerns. On a dare, Ducommun tried to do stand-up comedy at a Vancouver club. He... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Like Mike

Scary Movie

MVP: Most Valuable Primate

National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1

Groundhog Day
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z