Rick Aviles


Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Aviles


Birth Name: Rick Aviles-spb4391394
Born: 10/14/1952
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 03/15/1995

Former street comedian who hosted a weekly TV show ("It's Showtime at the Apollo") and brought his kinetic comic persona to the big screen with supporting roles in Jim Jarmusch's "Mystery Train" (1989) and--as himself--in the quasi-documentary, "Mondo New York" (1988).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>