Richard Moll


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Moll


Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Moll-spb3107709
Born: 01/13/1943
Birth Place: Pasadena, California, USA

Born on Jan. 13, 1943 in Pasadena, CA, Moll was raised by his father, Harry, a lawyer, and his mother, Violet, a nurse. Despite being six-foot tall by the time he was 12, Moll was never adept at playing basketball - or any other sport for that matter. Instead, he strove toward being a good student. While attending the University of California, Berkeley, Moll studied psychology, but tired of the focus on science over human behavior, and switched to history. He soon realized, however, that being a history major led one to become a lawyer or teacher and not much else, and graduated without much idea of what he wanted to do. Moll tried being a probation officer, but left that ambition behind in ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage

Nightmare Man

Evolution

Scary Movie 2

But I'm A Cheerleader
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z