Richard MacDonald


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard MacDonald


Biography:
Birth Name: Richard MacDonald-spb3651373
Born: 1919
Birth Place: Bristol, England, GB

Acclaimed art director whose designs have contributed strongly to the ambience of such films as "The Servant" (1963), "A Severed Head" (1971) and "Plenty" (1985). A frequent collaborator with Joseph Losey, MacDonald made uncredited contributions to several of the blacklisted director's films in the 1950s.

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z