Richard Hatch


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Hatch


Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Hatch-spb4485776
Born: 05/21/1945
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA

Hatch was born in Santa Monica, California, and although he studied piano as a child, his primary interest was sports. It wasn't until a high school presentation on the assassination of President Kennedy that he developed a leaning toward performing. After attending Harbor College in San Pedro, Calif., he joined a Los Angeles repertory theater company, with whom he traveled to New York City. He performed in off-Broadway plays such as "Song of Walt Whitman" and "Young Rebels," and directed as well.

In 1970, Hatch made his television debut on the ABC daytime soap opera "All My Children," where he played the role of Philip Brent. He went on to star in the Civil-War-era drama "The Hatfie... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Delta Force Commando 2

Ghettoblaster

Party Line

Heated Vengeance

Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z