Richard Conte


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Conte


Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Conte-spb3555086
Born: 03/24/1910
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 04/15/1975

Likeable, reliable leading man who from the mid-1940s to the mid-50s starred in numerous quality films before his career went into decline. Later memorable as the scheming Don Barzini in "The Godfather" (1972).

Popular Movies:
0000-00-00 Il Poliziotto e marcio
Anastasia mio fratello ovvero il presunto capo dell'aninima assassini
Big Guns
Milano trema: La Polizia vuole giustizia
0000-00-00 Il Boss
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z