Richard C Sarafian


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard C Sarafian


Birth Name: Richard C Sarafian-spb3850124
Born: 04/28/1925
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Worked in TV before turning out some fine 1960s films, including the low-budget "Andy" (1965), a poignant portrait of a retarded man living in a New York slum, and the British-made "Run Wild, Run Free" (1969), a beautifully played and photographed tale of a mute boy's caring relationship with a white colt. Sarafian hit his creative peak early in the next decade with the cultish, existential road movie "Vanishing Point" (1971) and the offbeat western "The Man Who Loved Cat Dancing" (1973).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>