Richard Anconina


Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Anconina


Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Anconina-spb3651664
Born: 01/28/1953
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Cool, versatile lead and supporting player of French films of the 1980s. Anconina was superb as the two-bit lawyer in Maurice Pialat's "Police" (1985) and as Moses Levy in Gerard Oury's comedy "Levy and Goliath" (1987).

Popular Movies:

Police

Cap Canaille

Tchao Pantin

Inspecteur la Bavure
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z