Ray McAnally


Home > Celebrity > R > Ray McAnally


Biography:
Birth Name: Ray McAnally-spb3610871
Born: 03/30/1926
Birth Place: Ireland
Death Place: Ireland
Died: 06/15/1989

Versatile, prolific character player of film, stage and TV. McAnally began his screen career in 1938 but is best known for his roles of the 1980s, notably as the sympathetic papal envoy in "The Mission" (1986) and the beleagured father in "My Left Foot" (1989). He was separated from his wife, actress Ronnie Masterson.

Popular Movies:

My Left Foot

We're No Angels

Taffin

High Spirits

The Fourth Protocol
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z