Ray Danton


Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Danton


Biography:
Birth Name: Ray Danton-spb3582410
Born: 09/19/1931
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 02/11/1992

In 1964 Danton moved to Italy, where he starred in numerous low-budget films and turned to directing with "Deathmaster" (1972). He formed his own production company in Barcelona before returning in 1975 to the US, where he become a TV director for Universal. Danton helmed episodes of "Cagney and Lacey", "Quincy", "Fame" and "Dallas" and served as supervising producer on "The New Mike Hammer" TV series (1986-87). Danton was at one time married to actress Julie Adams.

Popular Movies:
Pursuit
The Centerfold Girls
1973-01-01 Crypt of the Living Dead
The Deathmaster
The Chapman Report
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z