Randall Einhorn


Home > Celebrity > R > Randall Einhorn


Birth Name: Randall Einhorn-spb3796233
Born: 12/07/1963
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

TV comedy veteran Randall Einhorn began his career as a camera operator and director of photography in reality television before using the fly-on-the-wall techniques he absorbed there to help change the face of television sitcoms with "The Office" (NBC 2005-13) and other reality-influenced shows. The Cincinnati native got his start in television directing the little-seen TV movie "Late Bloomer" in 1997. Later that decade, Einhorn worked as a cinematographer for then-obscure Australian TV producer Mark Burnett on the reality series "Eco Challenge" (USA 1995-2002). When Burnett broke into prime-time American television with the prototypical reality competition series "Survivor" (CBS 2000- )... Continue Bio >>


Popular Television:
2012 Shameless
2012 Wilfred
2011 Alpha Mom
2011 NBC / Emily Spivey Family Comedy
2011 Nurse Helen
2011 Nurse Jackie
2011 Showtime / Edie Falco Nurse Comedy
2011 Showtime / Liz Brixius / Linda Wallem / Evan Dunsky Nurse Comedy
2011 Up All Night
More Credits >>