Ralph Rosenblum


Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Rosenblum


Biography:
Birth Name: Ralph Rosenblum-spb3284238
Born: 10/13/1925
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 09/04/1995

In 1979 Rosenblum published "When the Shooting Stops...the Cutting Begins", an engaging account of his experiences in--and out of--the editing room. He taught at the graduate film school at Columbia University and also conducted summer workshops in film work in Rockport, Maine.

Popular Movies:
1998-01-01 Tree Shade
1989-03-22 Lodz Ghetto
The Great Bank Hoax
1971-01-01 Bananas
A Thousand Clowns
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z