Ralph Nelson


Home > Celebrity > R > Ralph Nelson


Birth Name: Ralph Nelson-spb4201081
Born: 08/12/1916
Birth Place: Long Island City, New York, USA
Death Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Died: 12/21/1987

Theater actor and director who began working in TV in the 1950s and made his feature debut with "Requiem for a Heavyweight" (1962), the film version of a Rod Serling teleplay he had previously directed. Divorced from actress Celeste Holm.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>