Pruitt Taylor-Vince


Home > Celebrity > P > Pruitt Taylor-Vince


Biography:
Birth Name: Pruitt Taylor-Vince-spb4076861
Born: 07/05/1960
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

After making his TV debut in an episode of NBC's "Crime Story", Vince landed his first major role as the reluctant accomplice of a pedophile in "I Know My First Name Is Steven" (NBC, 1989). He was again a hapless assistant to a criminal in "Till Death Do Us Part" (NBC, 1992). In fact, many of Vince's best small screen roles have traded on his large physique, close-cropped hair and shifty eyes (a result of a childhood birth defect). During the 1996-97 season, he offered a trio of outstanding villains: as a psychotic photographer who kidnaps FBI Agent Scully on Fox's "The X-Files", as janitor with a glass who may have kidnapped a missing child in the CBS miniseries "Night Sins", and as an eeri... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

13 Sins

Beautiful Creatures

Dark Tourist

Homefront

Brake
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z