Philip Ahn


Home > Celebrity > P > Philip Ahn


Biography:
Birth Name: Philip Ahn-spb3525087
Born: 03/29/1905
Birth Place: Highland Park, California, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 02/28/1978

Slender Korean-American character player of medium height and dignified manner. Ahn appeared in over 70 films from "The General Died at Dawn" (1936) through "The World's Greatest Athlete" (1972). He is also remembered for his role as Master Kan on the popular TV action series, "Kung Fu" (1972-75).

Popular Movies:
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
The World's Greatest Athlete
The Karate Killers
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Paradise Hawaiian Style
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z