Phil Morris


Home > Celebrity > P > Phil Morris


Biography:
Birth Name: Phil Morris-spb3884767
Born: 04/04/1959
Birth Place: Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Morris caught a break in 1984 when he signed to play a law student on the CBS daytime drama "The Young and the Restless". During his two year stint on the soap, his character was involved in one of the strangest plotlines in the history of the genre: Tyrone was to infiltrate the mob--as a white man. Morris endured the nearly three-hour daily makeup sessions but the psychological toll proved too much, despite the mostly positive notices he earned. In 1988, he was cast as the son of his father's character in the short-lived ABC remake of "Mission: Impossible". Other roles followed like the ruthlessly ambitious TV reporter in "WIOU" (CBS, 1990), the title character, the first black American bic... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Black Dynamite

Meet the Spartans

Underdog

Abominable

Atlantis: the Lost Empire
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z