Phil Keoghan


Home > Celebrity > P > Phil Keoghan


Biography:
Birth Name: Phil Keoghan-spb4301526
Born: 05/31/1967
Birth Place: New Zealand

Philip John Keoghan was born in Lincoln, a town in the Selwyn District of Canterbury, just south of Christchurch in New Zealand, on May 31, 1967. His father, Dr. John Keoghan, was a noted scientist who worked with conservation issues in his native country, while his mother was a music teacher who imbued her son and his brother, television news reporter-turned-jazz singer Andrew Keoghan, with a deep love for songs of all kinds. For eight years during his childhood, Keoghan lived with his family in Antigua and Canada, with occasional returns to New Zealand for holidays.

A near-death experience during an underwater exploration of a sunken wreck had a life-changing influence on Keoghan while j... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2012 I Get That a Lot
2012 The Amazing Race 22
2012 Amazing Race 21
2011 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
2011 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z