Peter Brocco


Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Brocco


Biography:
Birth Name: Peter Brocco-spb3615467
Born: 01/16/1903
Birth Place: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 12/20/1992

Veteran character player whose career has spanned over 40 years. Brocco made his first feature appearance in John Sturges' "Alias Mr. Twilight" (1946). He went on to appear in a slew of TV-movies and series including several "Twilight Zone" episodes, "Star Trek", "Alias Smith and Jones" (1971), "The Winds of War" (1983) and Danny DeVito's "The Ratings Game" (1984). Among Brocco's more significant film credits are Fritz Lang's "House By the River" (1950), Stanley Kubrick's "Spartacus" (1960), "Our Man Flint" (1966), Milos Forman's "One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Next" (1975) and Danny DeVito's "The War of the Roses" (1989) which marked the end of a long and distinguished career.

Popular Movies:

The War of the Roses

Throw Momma From the Train

Twilight Zone - the Movie

Fighting Back

Butch and Sundance: The Early Days
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z